AK25039724
Location: Talkeetna
Type: Burglary
Dispatch Text:
On 04/27/2025 at approximately 0910 hours, AST responded to the area of mile 91.5 of the Parks Highway for a report of a burglary. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 4/27/2025 6:22:51 PM by DPS\qtnardini