AK25039766

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4th -Fear DV

Dispatch Text:

On 4/27/2025 at approximately 1202 hours, Anchor Point AST took the report of a verbal disturbance at a residence in Ninilchik. AST responded and interviewed all parties involved. Investigation revealed that Robert J. Reed (33) of Ninilchik had placed his mother in fear of imminent physical injury during the disturbance. Reed was arrested for assault in the 4th degree – fear DV and transported to Homer Jail for booking with no bail amount.

Posted on 4/30/2025 2:52:03 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment