AK25039768

Location: Koyukuk
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2025 around 1201 hours, Alaska State Troopers (AST) in Galena received a report of a disturbance in Koyukuk. AST responded via state aircraft to investigate. Investigation revealed Freda Stearman (age 37 of Koyukuk) damaged a family member's property with estimated value of the property being less than $250. Freda was arrested and transported to Fairbanks where she was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) on one count of Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree (DV). 

Posted on 4/27/2025 11:17:12 PM by DPS\kaharrison