AK25039808

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 and DC

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2025 at approximately 1346 hours, AST responded to an address off of Marth Road in Palmer for a disturbance. Investigation revealed Otto Wendt, age 53 of Palmer, had caused minor injuries to a family member. In the midst of the investigation Otto attempted to flee and slam the door on AST. Otto was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded for the charges of Assault 4 DV and Disorderly Conduct with no bail.

Posted on 4/27/2025 6:24:01 PM by DPS\qtnardini