AK25039816

Location: Wasilla
Type: Driving While License Suspended

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/25 at 1409 hours, AST observed a vehicle with expired registration being driven on the roadway in Wasilla. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver, Eric Hunter age 40 of Big Lake, was found to have a suspended drivers license. A records check showed Eric has previous convictions for driving while his license was suspended. Eric was issued a citation for driving while license suspended and his vehicle was towed.

Posted on 4/27/2025 5:31:12 PM by DPS\jfspieth