AK25039854

Location: Teller
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2025 at approximately 16:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault- DV. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/28/2025 3:15:18 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment