AK25039856

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 and Assault 3 X2

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2025 at approximately 1602 hours, AST and PPD responded to an address off of Hilltop Drive in Palmer for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Brandon Conteras, age 29 of Palmer, had assaulted two family members. Brandon was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial for the charges of Assault 4 (DV), Assault 3 (DV) X2 where he was remanded and held without bail. 

Posted on 4/27/2025 6:26:57 PM by DPS\qtnardini