AK25039874

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2025 at approximately 1555 hours, Troopers were dispatched to Fairbanks Correctional Facility about an assault. Troopers' investigation determined that Mashaylia Keys committed the crime of assault 4. Charges are being forwarded to the district attorney's office.

Posted on 4/27/2025 8:14:27 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez