AK25039929

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 27, 2025, at approximately 2024 hours, A trooper observed a vehicle fail to stop for a stop sign in the area of Lathrop St in Fairbanks. A traffic stop was conducted and investigation revealed that the driver, Tara Murphy, was driving under the influence. Tara was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for one count of DUI.

Posted on 4/28/2025 7:50:47 AM by DPS\jldreher