AK25039940

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/27/2025, at approximately 2011 hours, Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a suspicious circumstance call in Fairbanks. Troopers' investigation determined that Ekeda, Henry James III, committed the crime of DUI 2nd and refusal to submit to a chemical test, and Makao Faye Edwin-Perdue committed the crime of disorderly conduct. Both parties were arrested and transported to FCC.

Posted on 4/28/2025 1:43:12 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez