AK25039943

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On April 27, 2025, at approximately 2128 hours, AST received a call from a father stating that his daughter, AH (age 13), was assaulted by her mother in the area of Brier Rd. After conducting an investigation, the mother was placed under arrest and remanded for one count of DV assault 4 and one count of Assault in the presence of a child.

Posted on 4/28/2025 6:05:23 AM by DPS\pptesta