AK25039974
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child
Dispatch Text:
On 4/28/25 at approximately 0225 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at on Lazy Eight Court. Investigation revealed Mikcuar Tommy (24) recklessly caused fear of imminent physical injury by his conduct to a household member. Mikcuar was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.
Posted on 4/28/2025 4:17:22 AM by DPS\cjkopy