AK25039982
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On April 28, 2025, at approximately 0249 hours, AST received a call of a verbal disturbance occurring off of Davis Rd in Fairbanks. Troopers arrived on the scene, and no crimes were observed or reported. One of the male parties involved was arrested and remanded to FCC for violating his conditions of release by consuming alcohol, his PBT result was a .206%.
Posted on 4/28/2025 6:10:59 AM by DPS\pptesta