AK25040095

Location: Fairbanks
Type: A3, A4, Crim Misc 3, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On April 28, 2025, at approximately 1049 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Dennis Rd for an assault. Investigation revealed that Daris Sullivan committed the offense of Assault 3 (DV) x2, Assault 4 (DV), Criminal Mischief 3 (DV), MICS 5. Daris was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident. 

Posted on 4/28/2025 4:18:59 PM by DPS\jldreher