AK25040241

Location: Anchorage
Type: Bear Bait Requirements

Dispatch Text:

On 4/28/25 Alaska Wildlife Troopers cited Brock Jones, age 34, of Wasilla for failure to follow bear baiting requirements.  

Posted on 4/28/2025 5:03:25 PM by DPS\jldarby

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers