AK25040304

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 1

Dispatch Text:

On April 28, 2025 at about 1810 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an altercation having just occurred in Tok. Subsequent investigation resulted in Julian Rauch, age 30 of Tok, being arrested for one count of Assault in the First Degree. Rauch was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail pending arraignments.

Posted on 4/28/2025 10:38:11 PM by DPS\sohessler