AK25040401

Location: North Pole
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On April 29, 2025, Alaskan State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle travelling southbound on Dennis Rd in North Pole. When the vehicle stopped, one of the three occupants was found to be over-dosing. EMS was called to the scene, administered NARCAN, and transported the subject to Fairbanks Memorial Hospital. The driver of the vehicle, Daniel Jayne (34M) was found to be violating his probation. Daniel was arrested, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.

Posted on 4/30/2025 6:47:36 AM by DPS\kjlousch