AK25040532

Location: Selawik
Type: Liquor Laws

Dispatch Text:

On 04/29/2025 at approximately 1:06 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Liquor Laws Violation at Ryan Air in Kotzebue. 12 bottles of R & R whiskey were seized that were going to Selawik where alcohol is banned. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 5/2/2025 3:58:17 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment