AK25040826

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 30, 2025, at approximately 0204 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Eric Jimmie (56M) on Goldizen Ave and University Ave in Fairbanks for multiple moving violations. Investigation revealed Eric to be under the influence of alcohol. Eric was arrested, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.

Posted on 4/30/2025 7:01:46 AM by DPS\kjlousch