AK25040944
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On April 30, 2025 at approximately 10:15am, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Hannah Evans of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that she was driving while under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 5/1/2025 1:46:18 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter