AK25040951

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/17/2025 at approximately 1930 hours, AST received a report from an anonymous source stating that Robert Paulson, 62 YOA, was residing at a property near KGB in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Robert had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. AST responded and contacted Robert. He was arrested for his warrant and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on a $250.00 bail.

Posted on 6/18/2025 4:20:36 AM by DPS\jlvandiest