AK25041010

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 4th/ Assault 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 04/30/2025 at 1338 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in the Schrock. Investigation revealed, Patrina Lashure 34YOA intentionally caused damage to a significant others property and placed them in fear of injury. Patrina was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held without bail.  

Posted on 4/30/2025 6:04:49 PM by DPS\mdbarela