AK25041098

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 04/30/2025 at approximately 16:03 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Abuse of a Minor, after the fact. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/2/2025 4:01:22 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment