AK25041227

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 30, 2025, at approximately 2150 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at mile 360 of the northbound Richardson Highway. Following an investigation, the driver, Harry Pfleegor, was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Harry was arrested, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident. Harry is charged with misdemeanor driving under the influence.

Posted on 5/1/2025 12:39:36 AM by DPS\kjlousch