AK25041268
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 x3
Dispatch Text:
On 5-1-25 at approximately 0041 hours Mat-Su Regional Hospital reported a patient, John Murphy III (26), assaulted multiple staff members. AST responded investigation revealed John caused physical injury to three staff members. John was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Assault 4 x3.
Posted on 5/1/2025 3:28:01 AM by DPS\cjkopy