AK25041413
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On May 1, 2025 at approximately 11:15am, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks stopped a motorcycle driven by Juliette Zanfardino of Fairbanks for driving the wrong direction onto the Mitchell Expressway. Investigation revealed that she was highly intoxicated. She was arrested and ultimately remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 5/1/2025 1:51:30 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter