AK25041500

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/01/2025 at approximately 1417 hours, Troopers received a report of a possible intoxicated driver leaving Gulkana Village and traveling toward Copper Center. Troopers located the suspect vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. Upon further investigation, Monica Sanford, 41 of Gulkana was arrested and charged with DUI 2nd Offense. Sanford was remanded into custody and held on a $500 bond.

Posted on 5/1/2025 5:30:20 PM by DPS\jbchroniger