AK25041535

Location: Tok
Type: Warrant Arrest x3

Dispatch Text:

On June 2, 2025, at approximately 1145 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Darin Mark, age 54 of Tetlin, at a local business. Mark had outstanding warrants for his arrest in 4FA-24-01735CR, 4TO-21-00071CR, and 4TO-24-00080CR. Mark was placed under arrest for his warrants and transported to the Tok Court, where he posted bail. 

Posted on 6/2/2025 12:44:35 PM by DPS\jnburnham