AK25041546

Location: Willow
Type: Vehicle Theft, Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On May 1st, 2025 at approximately 1500 hours, AST received a report of a vehicle theft in the area of Willow. AST responded and located the vehicle along with the sole occupant, 42 year old Jacob Blackson, of Willow. Investigation revealed that Jacob had stolen the vehicle from another property in the vicinity. Jacob was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of Vehicle Theft in the First Degree and Theft in the Second Degree. 

Posted on 5/1/2025 6:39:40 PM by SOA\nwblanchard