AK25041630
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On May 1st 2025, at about 1740 hours, Troopers responded to the area of the 12-mile Road House bar for the report of a man who appeared to be lying in a ditch. Upon arrival and further investigation, Troopers identified the male as Hary Halsey, who was on conditions of release not to consume alcohol. Hary was placed under arrest for VCOR and was transported to FCC.
Posted on 5/1/2025 7:29:50 PM by DPS\jwconnolly