AK25041652

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 05/01/2025 at approximately 2000 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop near MP 356 Parks Hwy on a Honda CRV for speeding. The driver, identified by as Jennifer Smart 41 YOA, was speeding as well as driving in violation of her restricted license. Smart was issued a citation for speeding and summons for violating her license restrictions. 

Posted on 5/1/2025 9:49:53 PM by DPS\bjhibbs