AK25041710
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On May 02, 2025, at approximately 0216 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Birch Lane in Fairbanks for a moving violation. Following an investigation, the driver, Mariah Bourne (32F), was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Mariah was arrested, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.
Posted on 5/2/2025 5:57:25 AM by DPS\kjlousch