AK25041738

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 02, at approximately 0725 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call that a man (identified as Isaac Boyles 22M) was at 720 Kyle Court who appeared to be intoxicated in his vehicle in the parking area. When Troopers arrived, Isaac admitted to drinking while operating his truck and Troopers found multiple open/empty alcohol containers in and around his vehicle. Isaac was arrest, transported, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. Isaac is charged with DUI and refusal to submit a chemical test.

Posted on 5/2/2025 9:25:42 AM by DPS\kjlousch