AK25041745

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 05/02/2025 at approximately 0820 hours Alaska State Troopers received a call about a Physical Disturbance near W Redington Dr in Wasilla. Troopers arrived and contacted the occupants of the residence.  After further investigation Thomasina Sheldon, age 27 of Wasilla was arrested.  Thomasina was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial and remanded on the charge of Assault 4 and held without bail.

Posted on 5/2/2025 10:58:27 AM by DPS\nllewis