AK25041819

Location: Sutton
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/2/2025 at approximately 1207 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services remanded Gordon Carvalho , 42, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for Promoting Contraband I and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance IV. Carvalho was remanded on the warrant while in custody at the Palmer Correctional Center for unrelated charges. Bail was set at $500 cash performance.      

Posted on 5/5/2025 2:08:36 PM by SOA\cglong