AK25042000

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/08/2025 a Trooper stopped a bicyclist for an equipment violation. Anthony Pitka was arrested and remanded on his warrant without incident.

Posted on 5/8/2025 4:37:11 AM by DPS\hrchurness