AK25042093
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 5
Dispatch Text:
On May 2nd 2025, at about 1948 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for moving violations in the area of Old Steese Hwy. Upon further investigation, Troopers seized a digital scale, baggies, and about 10 grams of suspected meth. Charged forwarded to the DAO.
Posted on 5/2/2025 9:02:50 PM by DPS\jwconnolly