AK25042096

Location: Sutton
Type: Assault 2, Assault3, Assault 4 D.V.

Dispatch Text:

On 5/2/2025 at 1748 hours, MATCOM AST dispatch received a report of an assault after the fact at MATSU Regional Hospital. AST responded and spoke with the victim. The Investigation revealed Jacob Daniel, 23, of Palmer, had assaulted a household member. Jacob was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretial, where he was held with no bail on charges of Assault 2, Assault 3, and Assault 4.

Posted on 5/3/2025 3:06:38 AM by DPS\tmharris