AK25042102

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On May 2, 2025, at approximately 2017 hours, the Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on the Richardson Highway. After an investigation, Cory Matson, age 37, was arrested for DUI. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 5/2/2025 11:16:31 PM by DPS\rcbell