AK25042185
Location: Buckland
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On May 3, 2025, at 9:25pm, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that 29-year-old Jobe Hadley, of Buckland, was found deceased at his residence. Troopers began a thorough investigation. No foul play is suspected. Hadley’s remains are being transported to the State Medical Examiner’s Office. Next of kin have been notified. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 5/8/2025 9:59:39 AM by DPS\jfreeman1
Posting Section: C Detachment