AK25042264
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 5-3-25 at approximately 1339 hours, Jameson Yoder, age age 35 of Anvik contacted the Alaska State Troopers to report that his boat a 28 foot Alweld was taken from a residence off Chena Pump. The investigation is still ongoing. If anyone has information reference the theft please contact the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers at 451-5100 your call can remain anonymous.
Posted on 5/3/2025 3:09:39 PM by DPS\cjnelson1