AK25042288

Location: Fairbanks
Type: (F) FTY

Dispatch Text:

On May 3, 2025, at approximately 1600 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop around Kellum street with an orange ATV, that resulted in a fail to yield. Shortly after the rider (later identified as Donald T. Nelson) and the ATV we located in the Kellum street area. Mr. Nelson was arrested and remanded to FCC for Failure to stop at direction of peace officer.

Posted on 5/3/2025 9:08:19 PM by DPS\gesommers