AK25042339

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 5/3/2025 around 1800 hours, Troopers stopped an ATV at the intersection of Hurst Rd. and Miles St. in North Pole. Investigation led to the arrest of Lynda Cardenas for DUI. She was remanded to FCC for one count of Felony DUI.

Posted on 5/3/2025 11:07:50 PM by DPS\pptesta