AK25042368

Location: Seward
Type: DUI, Misconduct Involving Weapons 4, Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 5/3/2025, at approximately 1951 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near mile 5 of the Seward Highway for a moving violation. Investigation led to the arrest of Sean Asman, age 26 of Anchorage for Driving Under the Influence, Reckless Driving, and Misconduct Involving Weapons 4 for being in possession of a firearm while intoxicated. Asman was remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center where he was held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 5/3/2025 11:08:55 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment