AK25042404

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/2025 at approximately 2351 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle swerving crossing both the center and fog lines multiple times.  AST identified the driver as Aaron Anderson, age 51 of Wasilla.  Investigation revealed that Aaron was driving while under the influence of alcohol.  Aaron was issued a summons to appear in court for the charge of driving while under the influence of alcohol. 

Posted on 5/4/2025 7:59:59 AM by DPS\tabosdell