AK25042416

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Title 47

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/2025 at 0154 hours Troopers responded to the call of a male jumping in front of cars on Airport Way. The male was located and detained. He was transported to FMH for Title 47 due to his statements and actions regarding being suicidal.

Posted on 5/4/2025 3:39:47 AM by DPS\hrchurness