AK25042451

Location: Wasilla
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/25 at 1022 hours, AST was notified of a male who had staggered out of a store carrying a bottle of alcohol looking intoxicated getting into a vehicle in Wasilla. Investigation revealed, Bradley Denton age 52 of Wasilla, was intoxicated and had driven his vehicle to the store and inside of the parking lot. Bradley was arrested and provided a sample of his breath, which was .261, which is over triple the legal limit. Bradley was remanded at Mat-Su pretrial for driving under the influence.

Posted on 5/4/2025 3:45:46 PM by DPS\jfspieth