AK25042502
Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 05/04/2025 at approximately 1424 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Beaver Ave in Wasilla for a report of a death. Investigation revealed a 74-year-old female passed away from natural causes. No foul play was suspected. NOK was on scene.
Posted on 5/5/2025 6:46:28 PM by DPS\rranderson