AK25042531

Location: Nikiski
Type: Driving with a Suspended License

Dispatch Text:

On 5/4/25 at 1545 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a small passenger car on Sandy Lane in Nikiski. Investigation revealed the driver, Michael Lavern Hughes, 65 of Soldotna, was driving with a Suspended License. Hughes was issued a misdemeanor court citation for Driving With a Suspended License (with previous convictions) and released.  

Posted on 5/5/2025 7:56:10 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment