AK25042539

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05/04/2025 at approximately 1606 hours Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near mile 120 of the Richardson Highway for a speeding violation.  Investigation revealed that the driver Angela Nicolai, age 38 of Chistochina, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Nicolai was placed under arrest for DUI and transported to Glennallen post where she was later released on her own recognizance to a responsible party. 

Posted on 5/4/2025 7:26:33 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney